QUIGO Platform - PRIVACY DISCLAIMER

Last update 28-03-2019

The "Data Controller"

NEGOCO S.r.l. based in Milan (MI) viale San Gimignano 11, hereinafter also referred to as QUIGO, as Data Controller of your personal data, informs you pursuant to art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/2003 and of the art. 13 GDPR 2016/679 that the personal data acquired, also with reference to existing legal relationships, shall be processed in compliance with the aforementioned law. In relation to the aforementioned processing, the Data Controller provides, among other things, the following information.

By "treatment", (as per Article 4 letter a) of Legislative Decree 196/2003 / art. 4, 2) GDPR 2016/679), means any operation or set of operations, performed with or without the aid of automated processes and applied to personal data or sets of personal data, such as collection, registration, organization , structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction;

This treatment is based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency protecting your privacy and your rights.

Personal data collected

The data collected are essentially related to:

Purpose of the treatment

The purposes of processing personal data are as follows:

  1. execution of the legal relationships stipulated or to be concluded (pre-contractual), and of the related commitments;
  2. fulfillment of legal obligations related to the legal relationships mentioned above;
  3. organizational management of any existing relationship;
  4. possible external professional collaborations for the fulfillment of legal obligations;
  5. exercise of the rights of the Owner, for example the right to defense in court;
  6. internal statistical analysis;
  7. marketing activities by sending promotional material related to products or services similar to those in the current relationship, or the company itself.

Nature of the provision of data

The conferment of data and the related processing are mandatory in relation to the purposes n. 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5, related to the obligations of a contractual nature: the conferment must also be considered mandatory in relation to the purposes referred to in point 6 that refer to the performance of all the activities of the Data Controller necessary and functional to the execution of its social object, while it is optional for point 7; it follows that any refusal to provide data for such purposes (points 1-6) may determine the inability of the Data Controller to proceed with the same contractual relationships and legal obligations.

Method of treatment

Personal data will be processed in paper form, computerized and telematic, and included in the relevant databases (customers, suppliers, administration, etc.) whose contents may be disclosed to any persons expressly designated by the Owner as Managers and Persons in charge of processing the data. personal data, to perform operations of consultation, use, processing, comparison and any other appropriate operation, even automated, in compliance with the provisions of the law necessary to ensure, inter alia, the confidentiality and security of data and accuracy, the updating and relevance of the data in relation to the stated purposes.

Duration of treatment

Personal data will be processed for the entire duration of the relationship established, and also subsequently, for the fulfillment of legal obligations, varying according to the purposes of the specific treatment.

Scope of communication and dissemination of data

In relation to the purposes indicated, the data may be disclosed to the following persons and / or categories of persons indicated below, or may be disclosed to companies and / or persons, both in Italy and abroad, who provide services, including external, for account of the owner. Among these (*) are indicated for greater clarity their different type:

(*) the list of External Managers with additional data useful for identification is available from the Data Controller.

In general, the communication of data for the processing of the same outside the Company is envisaged, exclusively for the purposes indicated above.

Rights of the interested parties

In relation to the aforementioned treatments, the rights governed by Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and by the GDPR 2016/679 may be exercised, such as:

This notice of course does not, of course, exclude that other information is also given orally to data subjects at the time of data collection. The signing of this communication must be understood as an express consent to the processing of personal data in force of the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 and the GDPR 2016/679.

It remains established that this consent is in any case subject to compliance with the provisions of current legislation.

Further information about the processing of data can also be communicated verbally or requested by sending an email to support@quigo.net

 

Cookie Policy

Last update 28-03-2019

QUIGO use cookies in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 Code regarding the protection of personal data and the Provision of 8 May 2014 "Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies" by the Italian Privacy Authority.

Acceptance mode

As specified in the banner, you give consensum to the use of cookies by clicking on the "OK" button, or closing the banner by the "X" key;ì or scrolling the page or clicking any element of the contents inside the pages of the site. Continuing browsing on the website you  give consensum to use all cookies.

What is a cookie and what is it for?

Cookies are data stored in text files on your device. 

Cookies may be permanent (so-called persistent cookies) or may also have a limited duration (so-called session cookies).

Cookies can be installed by the website (c.d. third-party cookies).

Cookies are  improve website performance, or add information for statistical or advertising purposes, can optimize the browsing experience, for direct recognition to the next visit, etc.).

 

Type of Cookies

Navigation cookies - supporting user navigation. Support registered users recognition and access to the services offered by the dedicated areas. Also technical cookies that are necessary to the site functionality.

Functional cookies - Functional cookies are not essential to the site, but improve the quality and the browsing experience.

Analytical cookies - These cookies are used to analyze statistics on how users navigate on our site. They are made to analyzes anonymously and exclusively for statistical purposes.

First and third party marketing and profiling cookies - These cookies are designed to create profiles related to the conversational messages that meet the preferences manifested during the visit or to improve the browsing experience: while browsing our site, these coolkies are useful for showing services / products of interest. Third-party cookies are those used by trusted third-party companies only. These cookies are our commercial property on other affiliated websites (retargeting). Other third-party cookies do not have access to this data. The information is respectful in the privacy policy.

Social Network Cookies - These cookies are used to allow the social account to interact with our site. They serve, for example, to show appreciation and to exploit with social friends. Social network cookies are not necessary for navigation. For more information on the policies of use of cookies by the Social Network you can consult the respective privacy and cookie policy:

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

Google+: http://google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Twitter: http://twitter.com/privacy

Instagram: https://instagram.com/legal/cookies/

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines

 

Cookies used by QUIGO

QUIGO uses browsing cookies for safe and efficient browsing of the Site, these cookies are not stored permanently on your computer and are deactivated by closing the browser.

QUIGO also uses persistent cookies that have a variable duration and can also be entered by third parties.

In particular, QUIGO uses Google Analytics to gather information on users' availability on the site. Regarding the use of these cookies, we inform you that IP masking / anonymization techniques have been applied and that the settings for sharing data of part of Google Analytics have been disabled.

Please refer to the Google Privacy Policy for information on the processing of data:

http://www.google.it/policies/privacy/

and in particular regarding Google Analytics

https://support.google.com/analytics/topic / 2919631? hl = it & ref_topic = 1008008

How can I delete cookies and manage my preferences?

Most browsers are configured to accept, control or possibly disable cookies through settings. However, I can use cookies for site malfunctions and / or limit the service we offer.

The browser below:

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH19255

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it-IT&hlrm=fr&hlrm=en

Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it-IT/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Data Access and Customer Service

In accordance with art. 7 of the Privacy Code, You can freely receive assistance and clarifications on cookies by sending an e-mail to support@quigo.net  or to NEGOCO Srl office and at any time.

 

Dear User,  we inform you that this website uses cookies for experience optimization. Please read the Privacy & Cookie Policy to get more informations. You can disable cookie from your browser setup.  By clicking on "OK" you'll accept cookie usage.